Academic Achievements

I-Semester Toppers for the A.Y. 2017-18

ECE Toppers


S.No. Roll Number Student Name Position SGPA
1 17H51A04J4 A. Lahari First 9.88
2 17H51A04L5 K. Manisha Rani First 9.88
3 17H51A0449 S. Akanksha Second 9.75
4 17H51A04C4 A.Lavanya Third 9.63
5 17H51A0405 A . Ajay Third 9.63
6 17H51A04Q0 Y. Mounika Third 9.63
7 17H51A04L7 K. Anil Kumar Third 9.63

CSE Toppers


S.No. Roll Number Student Name Position SGPA
1 17H51A0523 G. Pranathi First 9.75
2 17H51A0557 V VLokesh First 9.75
3 17H51A0572 G. Krithika First 9.75
4 17H51A05C2 A. SushmithaRasmani First 9.75
5 17H51A0593 M. Reshma Second 9.63
6 17H51A05B4 S. Lakshmi Priyanka Second 9.63
7 17H51A05F4 K. Mounika Second 9.63

EEE Toppers


S.No. Roll Number Student Name Position SGPA
1 17H51A0240 Harshitha First 9.75
2 17H51A0265 B.Sarika First 9.75
3 17H51A0269 BogaNandini First 9.75
4 17H51A0278 SreeSravya First 9.75

Civil Toppers


S.No. Roll Number Student Name Position SGPA
1 17H51A0150 Rama Akhila First 9.71
2 17H51A0163 A Manohar Reddy Second 9.67
3 17H51A0184 Lakshmi Samhitha Second 9.67

Mechanical Toppers


S.No. Roll Number Student Name Position SGPA
1 17H51A03A4 Sri Harshitha First 9.63
2 17H51A03B5 Vamshi Krishna Second 9.46
3 17H51A0306 BodaGeetha Third 9.38
4 17H51A0308 Vignesh Third 9.38

Student Achievements

S.No Name of the student Roll No Stream Name of the Event Achievement Dates
1 Lahari Atukula 17H51A04J4 ECE Kho – Kho Winners
2 Lahari Atukula 17H51A04J4 ECE EPICS - SHODHANA First prize 8th to 10th March 2018
3 Sai Lokesh Chelikani 17H51A05D2 CSE Kho – Kho ( VNRVJIT) Runners 31st 1st Feb 2018
4 V. Nikhil Rahul 17H51A04P8 ECE Drone Internship held in Country Club, Begumpet 9th 10th March 2018
5 M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE KREEDA 2K18 Sports meet held at Tirumala Engineering College – Kabaddi First Place 19th to 23rd Feb 2018
M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE ARENA 2018 National Annual sports meet of BITS Pilani, Hyderabad campus – kabaddi Second Place December 2017
M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE UDDAN sports meet held at Ace Engineering College ,Ghatkesar – kabaddi First Place October 2017
M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE  ATHLEMA 2K18 Sports meet held at MVSR Engineering College – kabaddi First Place 20th 21st March 2018
M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE JNTUH Central zone'18 held at Narashima Engineering College, Misammagud;–
kabaddi zonals
Second Place 25th to 27th
March 2018
M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE All Medchal-Malkajgiri sport district games-2018 –
kabaddi U-19 and selected for state level meet.
Second Place 21st Feb 2018.
M. Dinesh 17H51A0234 EEE Sports meet held at Malla Reddy CET Campus – kabaddi Second Place February 2018
6. Sonti. Gagana 17H51A0452 ECE VERVE – 18, VIII State Level Inter-Engineering College Sports meet at G. Narayanamma Institute of Technology & Science – Kho Kho. Third Place 22nd & 23rd Jan 2018.
7. R.Manish Reddy 17H51A04G6 ECE-D Epics - SHODHANA event held in CMRCET First prize 8th to 10th March 2018.
R.Manish Reddy 17H51A04G6 ECE-D International space apps challenge conducted by NASA in Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 10th March 2018.

8.

Adavelli Manohar Reddy Academics (first semester) second topper.

9.

Arun kumar chatla Fresher’s Day Sports- Carroms winner

10.

Tummepally sravani 17H51A04C0 ECE VERVE – 18, VIII State Level Inter-Engineering College Sports meet at G. Narayanamma Institute of Technology & Science – Kho Kho. Third Place 22nd & 23rd Jan 2018.
Tummepally sravani 17H51A04C0 ECE Epics - SHODHANA event held in CMRCET- Poster Presentation Third Place 8th to 10th March 2018.
Tummepally sravani 17H51A04C0 ECE Annual Day – CMRCET – KHO Kho Runners
11. D. Sai Sidhartha 17H51A0215 EEE 1st Department wise Football match Runners
D. Sai Sidhartha 17H51A0215 EEE 2nd Department wise Football match Winners
12. A.Sahithi Roll 7H51A0261 EEE International space apps challenge conducted by NASA in Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 10th March 2018.
13. V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE KREEDA 2K18 Sports meet held at Tirumala Engineering College – Kabaddi First Place 19th to 23rd Feb 2018.
V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE ARENA 2018 National Annual sports meet of BITS Pilani, Hyderabad campus – kabaddi Second Place December 2017.
V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE UDDAN sports meet held at Ace Engineering College ,Ghatkesar – kabaddi First Place October 2017.
V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE JNTUH Central zone'18 held at Narashima Engineering College, Misammagud;–
kabaddi zonals
Second Place 25th to 27th
March 2018.
V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE  ATHLEMA 2K18 Sports meet held at MVSR Engineering College – kabaddi First Place 20th &21st March 2018.
V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE All Medchal-Malkajgiri sport district games-2018 –
kabaddi U-19 and selected for state level meet.
Second Place 21st Feb 2018.
V SAIKIRAN 17H51A02B6 EEE Sports meet held at Malla Reddy CET Campus – kabaddi Second Place February 2018.