Student Achievements

  • Partcipated in MBAJA2017 atPithampur, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Nithinchanakya (14H51A0301) got selected in Mahindra & Mahindra Tractors Ltd through BAJA Aptitude Test.
  • Partcipated in Virtual EBAJA2017 & M BAJA 2017 at Christ University, Bangalore.
  • Registered for two GOKART Competitions at BVRIT, SKDC.
  • Also Participated in upcoming event E-BAJA2018i.e 24th to 28th 2018 at Pithampur, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • We are pleased to inform Two student-ideas of CMRCET Campus one of it is Mechanical student i.e Rohan Gupta (IV-B.Tech Mechanical) been shortlisted among the Top 25 innovators (Southern Region) to participate in the Regional Workshop of 9th India Innovation Initiative 2017 .
  • Two students of Final Year B.Tech. (Mechanical Engineering) passed GATE 2017.
    S.No R.No Name of the Student Event Duration
    1 13H51A0337 P VenkataRaju GATE 2017 QUALIFIED
    2 13H51A0395 Pavan Kumar GATE 2017 QUALIFIED
  • Cocurricular Activities

  • Mr. Ambati Rahul, AnkamKalyan, D. SahithVarma has attended the workshop on “Fast Track Automotive” on 27thto 28th October at ATMOS 2017, the National Techno Management Festival of BITS PILANI Hyderabad campus.
  • D. SahithVarma has attended the workshop on “Fast Track Assembly and Disassembly Workshop” on 27thto 28th October at ATMOS 2017, the National Techno Management Festival of BITS PILANI Hyderabad campus.
  • D. SahithVarma has participated as a delegate in “Youth Speak Forum” on 27thto 28th October at ATMOS 2017, the National Techno Management Festival of BITS PILANI Hyderabad campus.
  • Mr. Kota Jayanth has served as Campus Ambassador in “Technozion17” at NIT Warangal from 27-29 October 2017.
  • Mr. M. Pavan Kumar, Mr. G. Santosh Kumar, Mr. KurraPrabhu have participated a “Computational Fluid Dynamics” conducted during “Technozion17” at NIT Warangal.
  • Mr. VijayaRaghavan, Mr. JetandraPasam, Mr. N. Ajith, Mr. M. Pavan Kumar, Mr. G. Santosh Kumar, Mr. KurraPrabhu have participated in “Autocraze Workshop” conducted during “Technozion17” at NIT Warangal.
  • r. Katarapu Boy Rohith has participated in “Robotics Workshop” conducted during “Technozion17” at NIT Warangal.
  • Mr. N. Abhishek and Mr. ShaikRifshuHussain have participated in “Baffled Minds, Paper Presentation” in “Technozion17” at NIT Warangal.
  • Mr. VishwanathNarahari has participated in “Paper Presentation” in Rasayanika2K17 at Anurag Group of Institutions, HYD.
  • Mr. VishwanathNarahari stood First in “Model Making” in Rasayanika2K17 at Anurag Group of Institutions, HYD.
  • Mr. N. Abhishek and Mr. ShaikRifshuHussain have attended Two Day Research Work Shop at IIIT HYD from 26 to 27 Aug 2017
  • Mr. Kavali. Vinay and Mr. N Sainath Reddy have successfully completed in plant training in the area of CNC and CAM/CAD from 22-06-2017 to 5-07-2017 at NSIC Corp Ltd, HYD.
  • Ms.ManjariRajuLonpande (15H51A0335) has successfully completed inplant training from 20-05-2017 to 04-06-2017 at Heavy Water Plant at Manuguru, Khammam Dt.
  • Mr. T. Rohan (14H51A0353) had been shortlisted among the top 25 innovators( Western Region) to participate in the Regional Workshop of 9th India Innovation Initiative 2017, form 13-14 October 2017 at KL University Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh.
  • Mr. K. Prabhu has participated in tow day workshop on “ Lean Six Sigma for Engineers and its Applications in Automobile Manufacturing” conducted by Industry Institute Interaction Cell-CMREC and SAE India CMRCET College Club, in association with intelligence quality during 19th to 20th September 2017.
  • Mr. Ch. Sahith (16H51A0312), Mr. G. Sandeep (16H51A0315) Mr. A. Rahul (16H51A0357), Mr. A. Kalyan (16H51A0358), Mr. G.A. Vivek (16H51A0372), Mr. Shiva Kumar Wadekar (16H51A0395), Mr. Mouneshwar (16H51A03A0), Mr. V.B. Venkat (16H51A03A1), Mr. A. Bhanu Nikhil (17H55A302), Mr. KurraPrabhu (17H55A319), Mr. G. Sai Kumar(15H51A0319), KandiNavyasri (15H51A0327), Mr. K. Abhinave Chandra (15H51A0328), Mr. M.K.R. Mahav (15H51A0333), Mr. P. Praveen (15H51A0349), MisPanugantiRoja(15H51A0350), Mr. P. Naga Sai (15H51A0352), Mr. Kota Jayanth(15H51A0387), Mr. P. Prudhvi Raj (15H51A03A7), Mr. Shah Yash (15H51A03B3), Mr. G. Kalyan Kumar (16H55A0307), Mr. M. VenkatRavana (16H55A0314), Mr. Meghanath (16H55A0316), Mr. A. NithinChanakya (14H51A0301), Mr. M Ramu (14H51A0331), Mr. M. Harsha (14H51A0333), Mr. M. Manoaj Kumar(14H51A0334), Mr. P. Vijay Sai(14H51A0340), Mr. T. Rohan (14H51A0353), Mr. V. Dilip Reddy (14H51A0358), Mr.P. Chandra Shekar (14H51A03A1), had participated in All India Seminar on “Fuel Cells and Hybrid Vehicle Technology” on 18th and 19th Aug 2017 at The Institution of Engineers, HYD.
  • G. Karan, Mis. Tejaswi, Mr. Shithikanta, Mr. Rahul had participated in “Automobile Mechanics Workshop of ROBOVEDA17” AT Srinidhi Institute of Science and Technology form 15thsep to 17thsep 2017.
  • Industrial Visits

  • III YrStudentsvisited Sri Sai Surface Coating Technologies, Hyderabad along with Mr. D. Ajay and Mr. N. MuneshBabu on 09.01.2017.
  • III YrStudents visited Vasantha Tool Crafts, Hyderabad associated with Mr. K.P.V.KrishnaVarma, N.Chakravarthi on 17.01.2017.
  • IV YrStudents visited Usha International Limited along with Dr. B.SrinivasaVarma, E.Sammaiah on 06.02.2017.
  • IV YrStudents visited Sri Sai Surface Coating Technologies, Hyderabad along with E.Sammaiah and A.Harish on 09.02.2017
  • S.No R.No Name of the Student Achievement
    1 16H51A0382 Murali Krishna Madipeddi University selection in JNTU Kabaddi Team
    2 16H51A0362 B Anil Represented JNTUH Kho-KhoTeam& Participated South Zone University Kho-Kho Tournament held at University of Mysore

    Workshops

  • Mr.K.BALA RAJEEV had partipated for AURO CADD in AZURAK 2K17 conducted at CMRCET on 23rd and 24th March 2017
  • Mr.K.BALA RAJEEV had partipated for INDO GLOBAL EDUCATION SUMMIT & EXPO 2017 conducted at CMRCET