Placements


PLACEMENTS FOR 2019-20

S.No Roll Number Name Branch Company
1 16H51A0501 YAKAIAH ADELLI CSE TCS NINJA
2 16H51A0502 AFREEN UNNISA CSE Capgemini
3 16H51a0503 ANISETTI NARENDRANATH CSE MAQ
4 16H51A0506 BRAHMANLLAPALLI HARI KRISHNA CSE IBI
5 16H51A0507 BUSSA VAISHNAVI CSE Capgemini
6 16H51A0508 Abhishek Chilakam CSE Virtusa
7 16H51a0508 CHAKILAM ABHISHEK CSE INFYTQ
8 16H51A0508 ABHISHEK CHAKILAM CSE TCS NINJA
9 16H51A0510 Meghana Chevva CSE Virtusa
10 16H51A0514 SAI SANTHA Harini GUNUPUDI CSE TCS NINJA
11 16H51A0516 ARAVIND Kumar KOTAGIRI CSE TCS NINJA
12 16H51A0517 ABHILASH KANNOJU CSE TCS NINJA
13 16H51A0518 Priscilla Joy Karre CSE TCS CodeVeta
14 16H51A0520 AKHIL Kumar KETHAVATH CSE TCS NINJA
15 16H51A0523 LINGANNAGARI MANIDEEP CSE ZENSAR
16 16H51A0526 MALLI KAMAL TEJA CSE Virtusa
17 16H51A0529 MATTA AKSHAYA REDDY CSE Capgemini
18 16H51A0533 Monali Nanda CSE Virtusa
19 16H51A0535 NAGULAPALLI VYSHNAVI CSE Capgemini
20 16H51A0537 Neha Gandhi CSE COMAKEIT
21 16H51A0538 P POOJA SREE SWETHA CSE Capgemini
22 16H51A0539 PALIVELA SAI PRASAD CSE Accelq
23 16H51A0539 PALIVELA SAI PRASAD CSE Virtusa
24 16H51A0540 patel Nikitha CSE Capgemini
25 16H51A0541 PEDDUPARI SAIKIRAN KRISHNAIAH CSE TCS CodeVeta
26 16H51A0542 PENTAM SHIVANI CSE Capgemini
27 16H51A0547 SANGANI SHIVA PRASADH CSE GGK
28 16H51A0547 SHIVA Prasadh SANGANI CSE TCS NINJA
29 16H51A0555 SHIVANVITHA TIPPARAJU CSE TCS NINJA
30 16H51A0560 HARITHA YERRADODDI CSE TCS NINJA
31 16H51A0561 TEJA SIMHA Reddy ALLAMREDDYGARI CSE TCS NINJA
32 16H51A0562 ADHA SHIVA PRASHANTH CSE Accelq
33 16H51A0562 SHIVAPRASHANTH ADHA CSE TCS NINJA
34 16H51A0563 AKKINENI MANEESH SAI SWAROOP CSE COMAKEIT
35 16H51A0565 Aman Kumar Goswami CSE Virtusa
36 16H51A0565 AMAN Kumar GOSWAMI CSE TCS NINJA
37 16H51A0565 Aman Kumar Goswami CSE Open text
38 16H51A0567 ANISHA ARIFALI RAYANI CSE COMAKEIT
39 16H51A0568 ANUMALA ABHISHEK CSE Mphasis
40 16H51A0572 SHRUSHITHA BODANAM CSE TCS NINJA
41 16H51A0573 BOLLA SAI SUSHMA CSE Capgemini
42 16H51A0579 GOTIKAR VENU GOPAL CSE Virtusa
43 16H51A0581 IRRINKI BALA SAI SREEMANNARAYANA CSE Kony labs
44 16H51A0581 NARAYANA IRRINKI CSE TCS NINJA
45 16H51A0581 IRRINKI BALA SAI SREEMANNARAYANA CSE SAP
46 16H51A0583 K VENKATA SAI VIVEK CSE Capgemini
47 16H51A0584 KALA MAHIMA JAIN CSE Capgemini
48 16H51A0587 Kalyan Kumar CSE Virtusa
49 16H51A0587 KALYAN Kumar MADAMSHETTY CSE TCS NINJA
50 16H51A0587 Kalyan Kumar CSE Open text
51 16H51A0590 ANANTH LAKSHMAN Kumar MEESALA CSE TCS NINJA
52 16H51A0591 MEGHNA NAYAL CSE Sterling
53 16H51A0592 MODUGA MANASA CSE Capgemini
54 16H51A0593 Mohd Luqmanuddin Siddiqui CSE COMAKEIT
55 16H51A0595 N DILEEP REDDY CSE IBI
56 16H51A05A0 P sree Kalyan Reddy CSE Virtusa
57 16H51A05A1 Payal Vyas CSE Sterling
58 16H51A05A3 POTLA RAHULYA CSE IBI
59 16H51A05A3 RAHULYA POTLA CSE TCS NINJA
60 16H51A05A8 S NAGARAJ CSE GGK
61 16H51A05B2 SHIVAM KUMAR CSE TCS NINJA
62 16H51A05B4 SUMAN RANI CSE Capgemini
63 16H51A05B6 T RAMANJANEYULU CSE Capgemini
64 16H51A05B9 VENNU REVANTH KUMAR CSE Capgemini
65 16H51A05C2 AKULA SAI VENKATA AMAR VARA PRASAD CSE Kony labs
66 16H51A05C2 AKULA SAI VENKATA AMAR VARA PRASAD CSE SAP
67 16H51A05C5 AYESHA Anjum CSE TCS NINJA
68 16H51A05C6 B SOHIL GOUD CSE Kony labs
69 16H51A05C7 BANDANADAM MARY MARGARET CSE Capgemini
70 16H51A05C8 BELLAMKONDA SRATHIBA CSE Sterling
71 16H51A05C9 BOMMERA KEERO CSE Capgemini
72 16H51A05D0 C HEMANTH CSE Mphasis
73 16H51A05D2 CHEKURI MOUNIKA CSE Mentor Graphics
74 16H51A05D2 Chekuri Mounika CSE TCS CodeVeta
75 16H51A05D4 DONTHI SHIVANI CSE Accelq
76 16H51A05D4 DONTHI SHIVANI CSE SAP
77 16H51A05D7 INDRANEEEL VAIRAGARE CSE COMAKEIT
78 16H51A05D8 J RAMYA CSE Capgemini
79 16H51A05E3 K Naveen Kumar CSE Virtusa
80 16H51A05E4 KARABU AASHRITHA CSE Capgemini
81 16H51A05E5 KARNAM ROSHINI CSE Capgemini
82 16H51A05E8 M TEJESH RAO CSE Sterling
83 16H51A05F4 MOHAMMED RAZZAKUDDIN CSE Host Analytics
84 16H51A05F5 MUDDAM YOGESH REDDY CSE Mphasis
85 16H51A05F7 NAGAMALLA MANIDEEP CSE Mphasis
86 16H51A05F8 NAMA RISHIKA CSE Capgemini
87 16H51A05F9 GNANENDRA Chowdary NEKKALAPU CSE TCS NINJA
88 16H51A05G0 Nellutla Koundinya CSE COMAKEIT
89 16H51A05G2 Prem Kumar CSE Virtusa
90 16H51A05G2 PREM Kumar PARIMI CSE TCS NINJA
91 16H51A05G3 PATLOLLA RAGHUVAMSHI CSE Mphasis
92 16H51A05G7 RAMAKISTU DHEEKSHITH RAJ CSE GGK
93 16H51A05H0 SAYONA SEBASTIAN NETTIKADAN CSE OPENTEXT
94 16H51A05H0 SAYONA SEBASTIAN NETTIKADAN CSE TCS NINJA
95 16H51A05H9 VENTERU HARSHINI CSE OC-tanner
96 16H51A05J0 V Naga Surya Dhanush CSE Virtusa
97 16H51A05J0 NAGA SURYA Dhanush VIYYAPU CSE TCS NINJA
98 16H51A05J1 A VAISHNAV SAI KRISHNA CSE Capgemini
99 16H51A05J3 AMAR Chowdary GUNDAPANENI CSE TCS NINJA
100 16H51A05J3 AMAR Chowdary GUNDAPANENI CSE Value labs
101 16H51A05J6 B VYSHNAVI CSE OPENTEXT
102 16H51A05J6 Vyshnavi CSE TCS CodeVeta
103 16H51A05J9 BOMMALI VENKAT KISHAN CSE Virtusa
104 16H51A05K0 CH. Harsha Vardhan CSE Virtusa
105 16H51A05K1 CHIDRAWAR SHUBHAM CSE Capgemini
106 16H51A05K6 G VISHAL CSE Virtusa
107 16H51A05K6 G VISHAL CSE TCS CodeVeta
108 16H51A05K7 GANDESIRI PRAVALIKA CSE GGK
109 16H51A05K7 GANDESIRI PRAVALIKA CSE SAP
110 16H51A05K8 G Dakshaja Reddy CSE Virtusa
111 16H51A05L0 KAMINEDI SHANKER ABHINAY CSE Capgemini
112 16H51A05L4 ROHILA KATARI CSE TCS NINJA
113 16H51A05L5 M NAGA LAXMI CSE Capgemini
114 16H51A05L6 SOWMYA CSE Host Analytics
115 16H51A05M1 MEDOJI RAMADEVI CSE Mphasis
116 16H51A05M2 MOHAMMED Arif CSE TCS NINJA
117 16H51A05M3 MYLARAM PAVANI CSE Informatica
118 16H51A05M3 PAVANI MYLARAM CSE TCS NINJA
119 16H51A05M4 NAMA KAPIL KALYAN CSE Virtusa
120 16H51A05M4 Nama Kapil Kalyan CSE TCS CodeVeta
121 16H51A05M4 Nama Kapil Kalyan CSE Hackwith Infy
122 16H51A05M4 NAMA KAPIL KALYAN CSE TCS NINJA
123 16H51A05M4 NAMA KAPIL KALYAN CSE SAP
124 16H51A05N0 R SRINIVASAN CSE Capgemini
125 16H51A05N1 R Bhanu Prakash CSE Virtusa
126 16H51A05N2 REDDY PURVAA GOPAL CSE Capgemini
127 16H51A05N3 RISHABH JAIN  CSE IBI
128 16H51A05N3 Rishabh Jain CSE TCS CodeVeta
129 16H51a05N4 RUDROJI PRANEETH CSE MAQ
130 16H51A05N5 SAI VISHWANTH YALAMANCHILI CSE Sterling
131 16H51A05N7 SALIVENDULA THANUSHA CSE Capgemini
132 16H51A05P2 T REKHA CSE COMAKEIT
133 16H51A05P3 Tella Abhinav Goud CSE Virtusa
134 16H51A05P3 ABHINAV Goud TALLA CSE TCS NINJA
135 16H51a05P4 sathwika reddy CSE TCS CodeVeta
136 16H51A05P5 V Sai Varshitha CSE Virtusa
137 16H51A05P5 SAI Varshitha CSE TCS NINJA
138 16H51A05P7 Aravapalli Vikram CSE KEKA Technovert
139 16H51A05P7 Aravapalli Vikram CSE GGK
140 16H51A05P8 VINAY VARMA CSE IBI
141 16H51A05P9 YARAGALLA MOHAN SAI CSE Mphasis
142 16H51A05Q0 YESHA SHAH CSE Kony labs
143 17H55A0504 BUDDHARAJU SREEKAVYA CSE Capgemini
144 17H55A0514 MUCHAPATHI SAIKIRAN CSE Mphasis

PLACEMENTS FOR 2018-19

S.No Roll no Name Company placed
1 15H51A0556 Azhar Talha Syed GGK
2 15H51A05C9 Joseph Meghanath Danthikolla GGK
3 15H51A05H2 Singaraju Praharsha GGK
4 15H51A05H3 Sri Sai Rajasekhar Gutta GGK
5 15H51A05K4 G Poojitha GGK
6 15H51A0559 Vidiyala Sree Teja MAQ
7 15H51A05A0 Neha Bhatia MAQ
8 15H51A05J7 B Anirudh Open Text
9 15H51A05C7 D Padma Mrinalini Open Text
10 15H51A05K9 Gundepudi Kalyan Open Text
11 15H51A05L1 K Madhusudan Chowdari Open Text
12 15H51A05L7 Kotapati Anitha Open Text
13 15H51A0548 Peechu Pranjali Open Text
14 15H51A0580 Ganti Sunitha Open Text
15 15H51A05F1 M Apoorva Open Text
16 15H51A0543 P K N V D Suswara Open Text
17 15H51A05B1 Talla Bhavana Goud Open Text
18 15H51A0505 B Shiny Sunaina Host Analytics
19 15H51A0536 Mothkuri Venkata Sai Sumanth Kony Labs
20 15H51A0576 Dasari Manashwini Kony Labs
21 15H51A05J3 Alka Devendar Goud Kony Labs
22 15H51A0521 Garlapati Poojitha Virtusa
23 15H51A0522 Gurram Keerthana Virtusa
24 15H51A0589 Kommula Karthik Virtusa
25 15H51A0596 Munipala Sai Kiran Virtusa
26 15H51A05E7 Kella Mounica Virtusa
27 15H51A05F2 Madduri Mounika Virtusa
28 15H51A05G1 Nilagiri Shravani Virtusa
29 15H51A05N7 Srigadde Sravani Virtusa
30 15H51A05P7 Yada Ashwitha Virtusa
31 15H51A0516 Doppalapudi Poojitha Capgemini
32 15H51A0530 Mandapaka Sree Harshitha Capgemini
33 15H51A0561 Pranavi Armoor Capgemini
34 15H51A0572 Pranathi Beldhe Capgemini
35 15H51A0574 Chelimeti Bhargav Kishore Capgemini
36 15H51A0577 Pravalika Reddy Dhonthula Capgemini
37 15H51A0586 K Mary Archana Capgemini
38 15H51A0591 Harini Madhavaram Capgemini
39 15H51A05B7 Vanga Swathi Reddy Capgemini
40 15H51A05C5 Bantu Bhavana Capgemini
41 15H51A05D0 Devaragatla Rishika Capgemini
42 15H51A05D8 Jadhav Dileep Kumar Capgemini
43 15H51A05D9 Juttu Sowmya Capgemini
44 15H51A05F0 Ayyagari Lakshmi Keerthi Capgemini
45 15H51A05G3 Pranav Peddi Capgemini
46 15H51A05G4 Pvs.Sowmya Capgemini
47 15H51A05G6 Reddy Sree Ranga Santosh Capgemini
48 15H51A05G9 Sangu Deepika Capgemini
49 15H51A05H4 S Srujan Kumar Capgemini
50 15H51A05H5 Sure Cherishma Capgemini
51 15H51A05H6 Telu Meghana Capgemini
52 15H51A05J6 Amtul Baseer Capgemini
53 15H51A05L2 K Rakesh Reddy Capgemini
54 15H51A05N2 Ramandeep Kour Capgemini
55 15H51A05P9 Yelagandula Jayanth Maharshi Capgemini
56 16H55A0508 Naradasu Tejasri Capgemini
57 15H51A0527 Kare Jyothi Value Labs
58 15H51A05C1 Aman Mishra Value Labs
59 15H51A05J8 Bakkolla Bhanu Prakash Value Labs
60 15H51A05C1 Aman Mishra Host Analytics
61 15H51A05C2 Aryan Mishra Host Analytics
62 15H51A05E8 Konda Sairam Host Analytics
63 15H51A05G8 S Surya Theja Reddy Host Analytics
64 15H51A0544 Pabba Rajesh Host Analytics
65 15H51A0523 Hardik Patel ComakeIt
66 15H51A0531 Mandava Vamshi Krishna ComakeIt
67 15H51A05E8 Konda Sairam TCS Ninja
68 15H51A0505 B Shiny Sunaina TCS Ninja
69 15H51A0538 Munnangi Spoorthi TCS Ninja
70 15H51A0544 Pabba Rajesh TCS Ninja
71 15H51A0549 Pele Govind Singh TCS Ninja
72 15H51A0553 Shiva Ram Krishna Durgi TCS Ninja
73 15H51A0589 Kommula Karthik TCS Ninja
74 15H51A05A6 S Deepika TCS Ninja
75 15H51A05C7 D Padma Mrinalini TCS Ninja
76 15H51A05J0 Yenchurala Alekyareddy TCS Ninja
77 15H51A05K5 Gaddam Sindhuja TCS Ninja
78 15H51A05K9 Gundepudi Kalyan TCS Ninja
79 15H51A05L3 Kailasapu Sai Deepak TCS Ninja
80 15H51A05M9 Penmetsa Shiva Abhishek Varma TCS Ninja
81 15H51A05P6 Vulli Hema Venkata Sai Nikitha TCS Ninja
82 15H51A05K5 Gaddam Sindhuja Apps Associates
83 15H51A0568 Avaneni Venu Ramya Apps Associates
84 15H51A0578 Doma Samyuktha Reddy Apps Associates
85 15H51A05C9 Danthikolla Joseph Meghanath Agilitics
86 15H51A05K7 Gottam Pranadeep Reddy IBI
87 15H51A0556 Syed Azhar Talha Open Text
88 15H51A0535 Mohd Abdul Ahad Siddiqui Sedin Technolgy
89 15H51A05C8 D Vashisht Sedin Technolgy
90 15H51A05D6 Gundeti Anusha Sedin Technolgy
91 15H51A05N6 Sonali Sedin Technolgy
92 15H51A05G4 Pottimurthy Venkata Sai Sowmya Synchrony
93 15H51A0516 Doppalapudi Poojitha CoreCompete
94 15H51A0539 Nagaram Manjula Aliens
95 15H51A0540 Nalla Shravya Aliens
96 15H51A05A6 S Deepika Aviso
97 15H51A05L1 K Madhusudan Chowdari Duta software
98 15H51A0531 Mandava Vamshi Krishna Reliance
99 15H51A05E7 Kella Mounica Reliance
100 15H51A05N7 Srigadde Sravani Reliance
101 15H51A05E8 Konda Sairam Reliance
102 15H51A0554 Singarapu Sai Charan Invesco
103 15H51A05E4 Kapatralla Zasleen Invesco
104 15H51A05G7 S Akash Sagar Invesco
105 15H51A0568 Avaneni Venu Ramya Teksystem
106 15H51A05L3 Kailasapu Sai Deepak Ctrls
107 15H51A05M9 Penmetsa Shiva Abhishek Varma Ctrls
108 15H51A05K5 Gaddam Sindhuja Ctrls
109 15H51A05K5 Gaddam Sindhuja SAP
110 15H51A0597 N Rishitha Invesco
111 15H51A05C3 B Sairam NineLeaps
112 15H51A05H8 Vellanki Akshay NineLeaps
113 15H51A0598 Nagireddy Priyanka Travel Tripper
114 15H51A05K0 Boyeni Jeevan Travel Tripper
115 15H51A0591 M Harini Travel Tripper
116 15H51A0537 Mudhi Reddy Sainath Reddy Navionics
117 15H51A0584 Indraja M Navionics
118 15H51A0509 Chenojwala Saisindhu value momentum
119 15H51A0526 Kapavarapu Sai Niharika value momentum
120 15H51A0516 Doppalapudi  Poojitha Infosys
121 15H51A0526 Sai Niharika  Kapavarapu Infosys
122 15H51A0572 Beldhe  Pranathi Infosys
123 15H51A0589 Kommula  Karthik Infosys
124 15H51A0584 Indraja M Zensar
125 15H51A0514 Dhana Haripriya Amazon
126 15H51A0562 Abhavani Shreyesh Amazon
127 15H51A0564 Akoju Nirup Amazon
128 15H51A0570 Banoth Prudhvi Naik Amazon
129 15H51A05D4 Gangam Manish Reddy Amazon
130 15H51A05E6 Katroth Deepika Amazon
131 15H51A05F7 Mouli Bera Amazon
132 15H51A0540 Nalla Shravya Wipro
133 15H51A0553 Shiva Ram Krishna Durgi Wipro
134 15H51A0597 N Rishitha Wipro
135 15H51A0598 Nagireddy Priyanka Wipro
136 15H51A05K9 Gundepudi Kalyan Wipro
137 15H51A0566 Alekhya Wipro

Company wise Placements:


S. No Companies Date Package
In Lakhs
No. of selected
1 Host Analytics(Internship) 8/9/18 & 18/9/18 6.00 6
2 KONY LABS (Internship) 19/05/2018 & 13/06/2018 8.50 3
3 MAQ Software 12th, 13th & 16th/07/2018 5.50 2
4 GGK Technologies 18/07/2018 3.60 5
5 OPEN TEXT 21/08/2018 6.60 12
6 VIRTUSA 23/08/2018 3.23 9
7 CAPGEMINI 27-29/08/18 3.80 26
8 VALUE LABS 30-31/08/2018 4.00 3
9 AVISO SOFTWARE 11/9/2018 6.50 1
10 APPS ASSOCIATES 28 & 29/09/2018 4.00 3
11 CoMakeIT 18/9/18 & 19/9/18 3.20 2
12 TCS NINJA 3.50 15
13 AGILITICS 6.00 1
14 IBI 6.00 1
15 SEDIN Technology 08 & 09/10/2018 4.00 4
16 synchrony financial 29/09/2018 4.50 1
17 Reliance industries 13/10/18 & 15/11/18 6.00 4
18 Nine Leaps 1/10/2018 &  21st Dec 2018 4.50 2
30 Aliens Group 30/10/2018 1.80 2
31 Duta Software India Pvt Ltd  — 10.00 1
32 TekSystem 31/10/2018 6.00 1
33 Ctrls 09 & 16/11/2018 3.50 3
35 SAP 19/11/2018 8.00 1
36 Wipro 17 & 18 /11/2018 20th Dec 2018 3.50 5
38 Navionics 24th & 28th Dec 2018 3.00 2
39 Zensar 27th &28th Dec 2018 3.00 1
40 Travel Tripper 20th Dec 2018 3.00 3
41 Valumomentum 22nd Dec 2018 3.30 2
42 Infosys 28th Dec 2018 3.60 4