ECE Student Achievements


Prizes won by students in co-curricular and extra-curricular events


SNo Regd No Name Achievement Event Name Program Name Event Place
1 15H51A0492 Tejaswini Kappala Certificate of merit Certified Application Developer Training and Certification Program Servicenow
2 15H51A04B5 Narmada Tadi Certificate of merit Certified Application Developer Training and Certification Program Servicenow
3 15H51A04J2 AKULA PRAVEEN Second Prize Space Apps Challenge International NASA Space Apps Challenge IARE, Hyderabad
4 15H51A04K3 D. Manideep Second Prize Space Apps Challenge International NASA Space Apps Challenge IARE, Hyderabad
5 15H51A04K3 D. Manideep Bronze medal Academic topper CMRCET Annual Day CMRCET
6 15H51A04K3 D. Manideep Gold medal Academic topper CMRCET Annual Day CMRCET
7 16H51A0422 KSS Sharath Chandra First Prize Paper Presentation AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
8 16H51A0461 A. Manasa Second Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
9 16H51A0479 D. Pranay Goud Second Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
10 16H51A0491 K. Ramya Second Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
11 16H51A0497 M. Nainika Reddy First Prize Tech Nova AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
12 16H51A0497 Nynika Second Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
13 16H51A04C1 Abhijit K Menon Organizer Qrious(Quiz) AZURA2K18 CMRCET
14 16H51A04C1 Abhijit K Menon Qualified to Top 10 ROBOVEDA’18 ROBOTICS symposium SNIST
15 16H51A04C6 Avinya Second Prize Paper Presentation AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
16 16H51A04E9 K Raviteja Reddy First Prize Paper Presentation AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
17 16H51A04E9 K Raviteja Reddy First Prize Tech Nova AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
18 16H51A04J8 G. Preethi Meghana Third Prize Merit Certificate CARPE DIEM CMRCET
19 17H1A04L0 I. Meghana Second Prize Poster Presentation AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
20 17H51A0210 B. Shalaka First Prize Tech Nova AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
21 17H51A0405 A.Ajay Certificate of achievement Smart city hackathon hackathon CMRCET
22 17H51A0405 A.Ajay runnerup Azura 2018 Badminton CMRCET
23 17H51A0405 A.Ajay Certificate of merit Programming C and DS workshop CMRCET
24 17H51A0418 E. Swapna 2nd prize kho kho Freshers Day 2018 CMRCET
25 17H51A0422 I Bala Aditya 1st prize Quiz Competition Annual Day CMRCET
26 17H51A0433 Sathwik Reddy Winners Cricket Samskruthi Cricket Tournament Samskruthi College of Engineering, HYD
27 17H51A0433 Sathwik Reddy Selected Member Softball Softball (Men) JNTUH Team CMRIT, HYD
28 17H51A0433 Sathwik Reddy Runners Cricket CBIT Cricket Tournament CBIT, HYD
29 17H51A0436 Md Mustaffa Runners Football Kurukshetra 2K19 KPRIT, HYD
30 17H51A0436 Md Mustaffa Winners Football Sakshi Arena One, The youth fest HITS, HYD
31 17H51A0436 Md Mustaffa Winners Football Technical Fest MVSR, HYD
32 17H51A0440 N. K. Shreyas Appreciation Safe water for future Save water CMRCET,HYD
33 17h51a0443 P.Sowmica first price Tech sparkle Azura 2K18 CMRCET
34 17H51A0444 P Neerajeshwar Murty Runners Football Kurukshetra 2K20 KPRIT, HYD
35 17H51A0444 P Neerajeshwar Murty Winners Football Sakshi Arena One, The youth fest HITS, HYD
36 17h51A0449 SAMINDLA AKANKSHA merit certificate youth meet on safe water for future NSS program CMR auditorium
37 17h51A0457 v.bala yesu certificate of excellence c and ds workshop programming CMRCET,HYD
38 17h51A0457 v.Bala yesu runnerup kabbadi Freshers Day 2018 CMRCET,HYD
39 17h51A0460 Y Hema Sri merit certificate programming c and ds workshop CMRCET Coding Club
40 17h51A0469 Byrraju indhupriya merit certificate programming c and ds workshop CMRCET Coding Club
41 17H51A0472 Ch Yashawi 1st prize, 1st prize Kabaddi, throw ball freshers 2k18 CMRCET
42 17H51A0472 CH. YASHASWI First Prize Kabaddi freshers 2k18 CMRCET
43 17H51A0472 CH. YASHASWI First Prize throwball freshers 2k18 CMRCET
44 17H51A0473 Ch Vamsi Krishna 5th prize paper presentation Idea presentation CMRCET
45 17H51A0474 D.Sujith Merit Certificate Programming C and DS workshop CMRCET coding club
46 17H51A0476 G Ganesh Kumar Third Prize Space Challenge NASA space apps 2018 NOIDA, DELHI
47 17H51A0485 J Yaswanth 1st prize Tech sparkle Azura 2K18 CMRCET
48 17H51A0497 M. Harish bapu Naidu 1st price cricket Freshers Day 2018 CMRCET
49 17h51A04A2 M Hemanth Varma certificate achievements hackathon Hackathon CMRCET
50 17h51a04c0 Tummepally sravani second prize kho kho FRESHER’S 2K18 cmrcet
51 17H51A04C5 B Lalitha Sri 3RD PRIZE SHODANA EPICS CMRCET
52 17h51a04d6 Devabhathini Harshitha merit certificate HACKATHON IND HACKATHON CMR central Auditorium
53 17H51A04E7 K.Arun second prize kho kho FRESHER’S 2K18 cmrcet
54 17H51A04G0 P kavya 1 prize throwball FRESHER’S 2K18 Cmrcet
55 17H51A04H6 Vanamala Pravallika Reddy First Prize quiz freshers 2k18 cmrcet
56 17H51A04J4 A. Lahari First Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
57 17H51A04J4 A. Lahari Second Prize Poster Presentation AZURA-2K18 ECMRCET, ECE
58 17h51a04j5 banavath saritha First Prize Kabaddi NSS CMRIT
59 17H51A04J9 Chumana Moduguru 1st prize,participation certificate kho kho ,Drone and Quadcopters freshers 2k18,Workshop on Drone and Quadcopters cmrcet,Anurag Group of Institutions
60 17H51A04K0 Damera vishal kumar 2nd prize Chess Annual day CMRCET
61 17H51A04K6 K. Mounika First Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
62 17H51A04M7 MOHAMMED ZAFAR SAIF 1st prize FOOTBALL FRESHER’S 2K18 CMRCET
63 17H51A04M7 MOHAMMED ZAFAR SAIF 2nd prize BASKETBALL FRESHER’S 2K18 CMRCET
64 17h51a04n7 S Akhil Kumar 2nd prize cricket FRESHER’S 2K18 CMRCET
65 17H51A04P0 shanmugha sreenivas bandla 2nd prize basket ball FRESHER’S 2K18 CMRCET
66 17H51A0p4 Tadepalli Venkata Sai Chakradhar Second Prize Basket ball FRESHER’S 2K18 CMRCET
67 18H51A0264 Ch. Srihari Second Prize Breezy Cognizance AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
68 18H51A02A7 R. Manikanta Second Prize Breezy Cognizance AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
69 18H51A0425 M. Sneha First Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
70 18H51A05M9 G. Jeswanth First Prize Breezy Cognizance AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
71 18H51A05N2 K. Sai Nikhil First Prize Breezy Cognizance AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
72 18H55A0437 P Sheetal First Prize Poster Presentation AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
73 18H55A0439 R. Sai Kumar First Prize Poster Presentation AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
74 18H55A0447 T. Surya Teja First Prize Techno Frenz AZURA-2K18 CMRCET
75 15H51A04L3 Kalali Rohith Goud State winner NASA Space App Challenge NASA space apps 2018 IARE, Hyd
76 16H51A04H2 Sk Moinuddin Joint secretary Start up ARRO ARRO, Hyd
77 16H51A04H2 Sk Moinuddin Start Up Inventive core integrations Pvt. Ltd. Dept. of Industrial policy and promotions Govt. of India
78 16H51A04H2 Sk Moinuddin State winner NASA Space App Challenge NASA space apps 2018 IARE, Hyd

Student Industrial Tour:


A batch of III Year students (84) and four staff coordinators visited All India Radio, Hyderabad (at Nampally and Hayathnagar) on 07/09/2018

Total 52 students and Two faculty members visited “Axiom Energy Conversion Ltd, Hyderabad on 05/09/2018

Total 52 students and 4 faculty members visited “Doordarshan prasara bharathi yadagiri” at ramanthapur and also visited “Doordarshan transmitter Complex” at malakpet on 21-02-2019