Skip to main content

CMR College of Engineering & Technology

EAMCET / ECET / ICET / PGECET CODE : CMRK

Campus Placements 2025 :

Amazon VCS | Autodesk | Commvault | CATALOG | Siemens Dev | CISCO | S&P Global | Tejas Network | AWS CFOM | Infosys-Specialist Programmer |HSBC | Kore Ai |Safertek | PalTech | CATALOG-Possible works | Cubic Transportation | Cognizant-Gen C-Next | NineLeaps | Hexagon | Accenture ADV ASE | Infosys - Digital Specialist Engineer | Karbonwise | Divami | MAQ | Capgemini-5.75 | Sagility | Blusapphire | Accenture ASE | PWC | LTI Mindtree | Cognizant-Gen C | Infosys | Foundever | Sutherland

CSM Faculty List

CSM Faculty Details

S.no Name Designation JNTU-ID Photo
1 Dr.G.Sharada Associate Professor & HOD 95150407-160455
2 Dr.S.Kirubakaran Professor 0723-170206-142206
3 Dr.T.Bhaskar Associate Professor 8999-210706-160423
4 Dr.Venkateswarlu Naik Banavathu Associate Professor 4017-150408-133755
5 Dr.M.Sambasivudu Associate Professor 88150407-152004
6 Mr. B Suresh Ram Associate Professor 6053-150409-160045
7 Dr.Y.Ambica Associate Professor 3665-150416-130858
8 Dr.A.Shiva Kumar Assistant Professor 1423-150425-160847
9 Dr.Anil Kumar Assistant Professor 8963-150416-154650
10 Dr.R.Bhargav Ram Assistant Professor 7446-220705-152334
11 Dr.Md.Mohammad shareef Assistant Professor 4160-20110-9154740
12 Mr.K.Sudhakar Reddy Assistant Professor 5632-160303-171730
13 Ms.V.Manga Assistant Professor 6100-170106-161341
14 Mr.M.Saikiran Assistant Professor  6502-171204-145354
15 Ms.G.Tulasi Reddy Assistant Professor 9032-210702-134429
16 Mr.D.Ranadeep Reddy Assistant Professor 2554-221214-094949
17 Ms.B.Sujani Assistant Professor 01150406-173248
19 Ms.SanaAfreen Assistant Professor 9993-230413-122128
20 Mr.Y.Mahendra Reddy Assistant Professor 7539-230413-123537
21 Ms.K.Navaneetha Assistant Professor 9807-201123-135245
22 Ms.A.Samatha Assistant Professor  0969-230413-174914
23 Ms.A.Himabindu Assistant Professor 8143-230616-132802
24 Ms.D.Madhavi Assistant Professor 2069-231012-153445
25 Ms.K.Prashanthi Assistant Professor  4066-240208-115837
26 Mr.J.Gangadhar Assistant Professor 4984-240205-101014
27 Ms.T.Manisha Assistant Professor 8697-240205-105914
28 Mr.D.Dhanunjay M.Tech Programmers 7753-2402-0718-1354
29 Mr.A.Shekar Reddy Assistant Professor 5831-170106-151214
30 Ms.Akula Spandana Assistant Professor 6100-180419-004837
31 Mrs.M.Anitha Assistant Professor 2818-240214-141910
32 Mr. K.P. Senthil Assistant Professor 1621-240904-221651
33 Mr.P.Devendra Babu Assistant Professor 86150406-130436
34 Mrs.CH.Priyanka Assistant Professor 9894-161228-100126
35 Ms.Y.Sri Hemalatha Assistant Professor 6504-240205-123250
36 Ms.Kumari Anjali Assistant Professor 7294-230413-142915
37 Mr.D.Parvateeswara Rao Assistant Professor 9280-150407-230810
38 Mr. Cholleti Sai Krishna Assistant Professor 3269-250122-114938
39 Mrs.Sakina Hazrat Sayyed Assistant Professor 9552-230606-174240
40 Ms.N.Akhilandeshwari Assistant Professor 6842-200228-152929
41 Ms.Ruquia Taha Khatoon Assistant Professor 0223-230406-102721
42 Mr.G.Mallikarjun Assistant Professor 7563-170521-125153
43 Ms.Aadya Ranjan Assistant Professor 5139-250528-125352
44 Mrs.Racha Nandini M.Tech Programmers 9306-160316-143433
45 Mrs.P.R.Prathyusha Assistant Professor 2628-230413-133636
46 Mrs.Manjula Assistant Professor 5748-230413-140423
47 Mrs.R.Nikhitha Assistant Professor 5089-250218-095100
48 Mrs.J.Spandana Assistant Professor 4671-150425-162629
49 Ms.Syed Nurja Assistant Professor 3366-230413-120437
50 Ms.Ch.Latha Assistant Professor —
51 Ms.Pooja Chitram Assistant Professor —
52 Mr.P.Vijaya Raghavulu Assistant Professor —
53 Ms.G.Shruthi Assistant Professor —
54 Mr.Bala Veeravatnam Assistant Professor —
55 Mr.S.Shekar Assistant Professorr
56 Ms.G.Akshitha Assistant Professorr