Skip to main content

CMR College of Engineering & Technology

EAMCET / ECET / ICET / PGECET CODE : CMRK

Campus Placements 2025 :

Amazon VCS | Autodesk | Commvault | CATALOG | Siemens Dev | CISCO | S&P Global | Tejas Network | AWS CFOM | Infosys-Specialist Programmer |HSBC | Kore Ai |Safertek | PalTech | CATALOG-Possible works | Cubic Transportation | Cognizant-Gen C-Next | NineLeaps | Hexagon | Accenture ADV ASE | Infosys - Digital Specialist Engineer | Karbonwise | Divami | MAQ | Capgemini-5.75 | Sagility | Blusapphire | Accenture ASE | PWC | LTI Mindtree | Cognizant-Gen C | Infosys | Foundever | Sutherland

CSE Faculty List

CSE Faculty Details

S.noNameDesignationHighest QualificationJNTU-IDPhoto
1Dr. S.Siva Skandha  Associate Professor & HODPh.D   3825-160313-150058
2Dr. K. Srinivas Rao Professor & PrincipalPh.D8105-230617-143950
3Dr.Punyaban PatelProfessorPh.D7490-170110-120834
4Dr. V.VenkataiahAssociate ProfessorPh.D34150404-121744
5Dr.G.Ravi KumarAssociate ProfessorPh.D9146-160227-100628
6Mr. A. VivekanandAssociate ProfessorM. Tech1578-150505-135926
7  Mr.Ch.Raja Kishore BabuAssociate ProfessorM. Tech7181-160311-171850
8  Mrs.B.AnuradhaAssociate ProfessorM. Tech9120-160303-115834
9Mr.G.SaiduluAssociate ProfessorM.TECH9216-150504-164635
10Dr.V.NarasimhaAssociate ProfessorPh.D71115-160312-211644
11Mr. M. Shiva KumarAssociate ProfessorM.TECH6438-150408-130044
12Ms.M.N.SailajaAssociate ProfessorM.TECH4466-220309-155215
13Ms.P.SravanthiAssociate ProfessorM.TECH9865-150506-105752
14Dr. P. SenthilAssociate ProfessorPh.D0441-210318-175421
15Dr. T. UpenderAssociate ProfessorPh.D26150404-152131
16Dr. E.V.N.JyothiAssociate ProfessorPh.D5163-160313-171754
17Ms.Harsha GangavaneAssistant ProfessorM.TECH3693-240906-102852
18Dr.R.Ravi KumarAssociate ProfessorPh.D06150403-160239
19Dr. Mantesh PatilAssociate ProfessorPh.D1212-150419-105126
20Mr.S.Srikanth ReddyAssociate ProfessorM.TECH3621-160301-100526
21Ms. B.ArchanaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH1089-210327-114456
22Mr.C.Gouri SainathAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4892-190830-142728
23 Ms.G.SrividyaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6247-220509-152310
24Ms. G. SailajaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8692-170116-144451
25Mr.B.KondaluAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8859-220509-121014
26Ms.Komal ParasharAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8531-220628-115641
27Mr.D.Narasimha ReddyAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6391-221213-140122
28Mr.G. Anudeep GoudAssistant ProfessorM.TECH2526-230330-18480
29Ms. N.NagaveniAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5920-230413-130426
30Ms. Princy JosephAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5566-230524-113351
31Ms. S. VaishnaviAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5284-230616-153304
32Mr. Md. Tanweer AlamAssistant ProfessorM.TECH7252-230711-110753
33Mr. Naushad AlamAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8232-231012-112822
34Mr. S.PurushothamAssistant ProfessorM.TECH1569-150415-124449
35Mr. B.ShivaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH2170-231013-160433
36Mr.D.MohanAssistant ProfessorM.TECH9184-231016-134457
37  Ms.R.Dipika RathAssistant ProfessorM.TECH3820-231014-154035
38  Ms. A BhagyammaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH88150406-123529
39 Ms.G.Bhanu PriyaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH7277-240209-101736
40 Mr. T. RajuAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5049-240212-152449
41 Ms B.TejaswiAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4632-241125-103810
42 Ms.G.PuspavathiAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4988-241125-115204
43Ms. K. RameswarammaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4178-241125-111106
44 Mr.Sai SuryaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8144-241125-110140
45Ms. J. Sushma RoseAssistant ProfessorM.TECH1860-240223-143827
46Ms. SaranyaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4934-240906-164446
47Ms. Challagam ShravyaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH3019-240906-153132
48S.SangeethaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8399-240118-155217
49 Ms.Parimita DasAssistant ProfessorM.TECH2447-241204-151150
50 Mr.T.Srinidhi ReddyAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6104-160224-135942
51 Ms.S.SwethaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH9873-241203-134956
52 Ms.G.Sai lakshmi PrasunaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH2315-190627-121122
53 Ms.W.SangeetaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6741-250121-145632
54 Ms. Shaik SilarbiAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8567-220712-132603
55 Mr.K.Venkata Shiva Sai kumarAssistant ProfessorM.TECH7589-250217-095911
56 Ms. S. AnithaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5907-251118-121356
57Ms.J.PoojaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH2446-251118-105148
58 Ms. Y.KrupavathiAssistant ProfessorM.TECH3731-251118-113352
59 Ms. Archana MamindlaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5858-150417-144939
60 Ms.E.KrishnaveniAssistant ProfessorM.TECH3199-180208-131315
61 T.MamathaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH5466-240216-125957
62 KANDULA YELLASWAMYAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4343-160311-180805
63Ms.U.Hema LathaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8167-220628-143337
64 A.SrilathaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6248-260911-132706
65Ms.P.Annapurna BaiAssistant ProfessorM.TECH3196-180802-143007
66Ms.Aliya SulthanaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8407-240906-164714
67Mr.K.PraveenAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8065-221213-125317
68Mr.A.RamuAssistant ProfessorM.TECH9912-171207-150946
69Mr.B.SumanAssistant ProfessorM.TECH64150404-220040
70Mr.Laxman Kumar SunkaraAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8759-160220-105845
71Ms. U. SowjanyaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH1746-211216-155839
72Mr. M. AjayAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6769-230412-224811
73Mr. G. Sai SpandanaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH8292-151219-145345
74NaziaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4082-260916-181756
75Dasari NihanthAssistant ProfessorM.TECH4024-260916-203358
76Ms. N. DivyaAssistant ProfessorM.TECH6503-240215-110659
77Thottempudi Sri LakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.TECH2570-241125-122951